Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

    • multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
    • multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
  • multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: FC / SC / ST / LC / MPO / MTRJ / MU Material: PVC / LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Fiber Type: 62.5/125
    Mode: Multi Mode Core Type: Duplex
    Cable Color: Orange Cable Length: As Your Requirements
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Deposit

     multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
     
     Product Description
      
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord consists of a single-mode or multi-mode fiber cord and two connectors, one at each end.It is available in both Single mode and multimode versions,come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC or APC.

     

    The color of OM1 ,OM2 cable is orange  , OM3 is aqua color , OM4 is Magenta color .OM5 is green color .

     

    cable diameter can be 2.0/3.0mm ,and also can be simplex and duplex as your requirements .
     
     Features
    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable
      
     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  duplex 
    core type  OM1 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  Orange ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0mm ( can be customized diameter )
    patch cord length  2 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.3dB
    return loss  ≥45 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    core type  62.5/125um
    connector type  ST/LC 
    connector color LC beige  ST black boot and metal housing
    ferrule material  Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

    connoctor type SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    Cables PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4,OM5, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...


      
    Application :
     

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks 

    packing :
     
    We will packing it in the most safe way . and make sure the goods are protected very well .
     

     
    multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable
     
     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Connector type

     

    multi mode ST-LC connector optical fiber patch cord 3.0mm duplex PVC orange cable

     

     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)