Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss

Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss

    • Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss
    • Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss
    • Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss
  • Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss Connector Type: FC
    Fiber Type: OM1 /OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5 Mode: Multi Mode
    Core Type: Duplex Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0 Mm
    Cable Length: Can Be Customized Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Return Loss: ≥45dB

     Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
     

    Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss

     

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description :

     
    The multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss is use OM4 50/125um fiber optic cable . 
     
    50/125um OM4 optic fiber cable is for 100G data transmission . If the transmission data capacity almost 100G , then it must use OM4 fiber cable patch cord .Because OM3 fiber cable only for 40G transmission data capacity .
     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Specifications
     

    ItemDescription
    Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket MaterialsLSZH/PVC
    Connector TypeSC/FC/LC/ST/MPO/MTP/E2K/MTRJ/MU
    Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
    Cable dimension0.9mm , 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Cable colorYellowOrange/Aqua/green/magenta 
    Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Loss(dB)≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss(dB)≥50dB
    Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patch cord
    Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
    PackagePoly bag

     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Function and features
    Low insertion loss
    Good reproducibility
    High return loss
    Good mutual insert performance
    Good temperature stability

    • These SINGLEMODE 9/125 simplex fiber pigtails have an ST or SC, FC, LC connector on one end. They are commonly used for splicing on to outside plant or riser rated fiber optic cables.
    • Custom Information
      powerlink offers custom-made pigtails with a wide variety of options:
      a. “Unjacketed” fiber pigtails usually installed inside ODF unit.
      b. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails without a jacket are ideal for fusion splicing.
      c. Multi-Strand fiber pigtails with fan-out are designed for patch panels or cable ducts where space-saving is required.
      d. 2, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 and 48 Strand fiber counts available.
      Note :All pigtails can be customized in any fiber type, length, connectors and fiber counts for your requirement.

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Applications

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks


     
     

    connoctor typeSC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    CablesPVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Coloryellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord connectory type 
     
     Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss
    FQA :
     
    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?
    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China
     
    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .
     
    3. Q : What's the price ?
    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .
     
    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .
     
    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .
     
    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .
     
    5. Q: How is your quality ?
    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .
     
    All the products are 100% test before delivery .
     
    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?
    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .
    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .
     
    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?
    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .
     
    8. Q : Whats your packing ?
    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing
     
    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?
    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .
     
    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?
    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .
    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.
     
    11. Q: How can I order ?
    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .
    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .
    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .
    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .
    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .
    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .
     
    12. Q: What your payment term ?
    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .
     
    Packing for reference :
    Multi Mode FC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex OM4 Jumping Cable Low Insertion Loss

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products