Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable

100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable

    • 100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable
    • 100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable
    • 100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable
  • 100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE, ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC /FC /SC/ST / MPO / MTP/ MU / MTRJ

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 100G Data Transmission FC To FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable Fiber Type: OM4
    Mode: Multimode Core Type: Duplex (can Be Customized)
    Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Cable Length: 5meter Or Any Length
    Packing: OPP Bag + Carton Box Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
    Connector: SC LC FC ST MU Return Loss: ≥45dB
    Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping

     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Product Name
     

    100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Description:

     

    OM4 fiber optic cable can support 100G data transmission. If you need a 40G data transfer, the OM3 cable is enough. The different fiber optic cable supports different data transmission.

     

    OM4 fiber optic cable is a multimode cable, the color of the cable normal is magenta color. We also can customize the color for you If your total order quantity can be over 1000 meters. But it must be the same type of cable.

     

    Right now 5G data are very popular, and the cable requirements are different. For more information, you can contact us.

     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord connector type:

    connector typeSC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....
    CablesPVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
    Coloryellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black.,magenta , aqua ( can be customized).


     
    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications
     

    SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
    Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
    PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
    Insertion lossdB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
    Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
    Wavelengthnm850,1310850,1310850,1310850,1310
    InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
    Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
    Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
    Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     
    FQA :
     
    1. Q : Are you a manufacturer ?
    A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China
     
    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.
     
    3. Q: What's the price?
    A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get very competitive price.
     
    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
    A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.
     
    We have a very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.
     
    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.
     
    5. Q: How is your quality?
    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.
     
    All the products are 100% test before delivery.
     
    6. Q: What's your lead time?
    A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators , etc .
    For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.
     
    7. Q: What's your warranty?
    A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.
     
    8. Q : What's your packing?
    A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing
     
    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?
    A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.
     
    10. Q: Can I have a sample?
    A: It depends on which products, for adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.
    For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.
     
    11. Q: How can I order?
    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.
    2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.
    3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.
    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.
    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.
    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.
     
    12. Q: What your payment term?
    A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.
     
    Packing reference
    100G data transmission FC to FC Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord OM4 Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products