Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

50 meters MTP - MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

50 meters MTP - MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

    • 50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable
    • 50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable
    • 50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable
  • 50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance

     

     

     

    Description :

     

     

    50 meters MTP - MTP MPO MTP cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    Features

     

    ♦ High Performance in IL & RL

    ♦ 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

    ♦ Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

    ♦ Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

    ♦ Suitable for MPO/MTP application

    ♦ Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

    Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

     

     

    Associated Standards:

     

    Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982

    ♦ Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

    ♦ Parallel Optics

    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

    - Infiniband Compliant

    Infiniband

    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

    - QSFP

     

     

     

    Advantages

    • Stable high quality ensured by imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester / Domaille Grinding Machine / SENKO 3D Interferometer
    • Pretty high return loss: ≥45dB
    • 5-year Experience R&D Team
    • Customized Production and Service
    • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

     

     

    Application

    • Data center infrastructure
    • Storage area network
    • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
    • Parallel optics
    • Enterprise network cabling systerm

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

    .

     

    Ordering options

     

    Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

    0.9mm

    2.0mm

    3.0mm

    Black

    Biege

    Blue

    Gray

    White

    Yellow

    9/125um SM

    50/125um MM

    62.5/125um MM

    OM3

    OM4

    Simplex

    Duplex

    Multi-fiber

    PC

    APC

    Customized

     

     

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

     

    is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

     

    left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

     

    side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

     

    GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

     

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

     

     

    It have male and female connector :

     

    Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

                   Female connector                                                               Male connector 

     

     

     

     

     

    More pictures :

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    Production department :

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    Quality control :

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

     

    Packing :

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

    Payment :

     

    50 meters  MTP  -   MTP MPO fanout cable single mode optical fiber jumping cable

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)