Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord

    • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
    • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance

     
     
     
    Description :
     
     
    1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     

     
    Description:
    A patch cord is optical cable used to connect ("patch-in") one electronic or optical device to another for signal routing.
     
     
    Application:
    1. Gigabit Ethernet
    2. Telecommunication Networks
    3. Active Device Termination
    4. Video, Industrial, Multimedia,Military
    5. Premise Installations
     
     
     
     
    Characteristics:
     
    1. Simplex and duplex connector available
    2. High precision of mechanical dimensions.
    3. Good exchange ability and good durability;

    4. Low Insertion Loss, High temperature Stability and Good exchangeability.

    5 Fan-out Available, Pigtail Available, Various
    Boot(cable) Size Available
     
     
    Specification:

    ItemSingle ModeMultimode
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB 
    Return Loss≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC) 
    Repeat-ability≤0.1 
    Durability≤0.2dB typical change 1000matings 
    Interchangeability≤0.2dB 
    Operating Temperature- 40℃ to +85℃- 40℃ to +85℃
    Ordering Options
    ConnectorSC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MPO, MU,MTRJ, etc.
    FinishUPC, APC,PC; for MTRJ, Female, Male
    Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex Straight, Duplex Reverse
    FiberSM(G652), 62.5/125um, 50/125um, OM2, OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable JacketRiser, Plenum, LSZH
    Cable DiameterØ3.0mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø0.9mm, etc.
    Cable LengthLength in meter

     
    Ordering options
     

    Boot (cable size)Boot ColorFiber TypeCable numberFerruleLength

    0.9mm
    2.0mm
    3.0mm

    Black
    Biege
    Blue
    Gray
    White
    Yellow

    9/125um SM
    50/125um MM
    62.5/125um MM
    OM3
    OM4

    Simplex
    Duplex
    Multi-fiber

    PC
    APC

    Customized

     

     
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector
     
    is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the
     
    left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left
     
    side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis
     
    GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:
     
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
     
     
    It have male and female connector :
     
    Male with PIN   , female without PIN 
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
                   Female connector                                                               Male connector 
     
     
     
     
     
    More pictures :
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    Production department :
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
    Quality control :
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
     
    Packing :
     
    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable multi mode OM4 optical fiber patch cord
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)