Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

    • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
    • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
    • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord
  • 1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: PVC / LSZH
    Mode Type: Single / Multi Mode Core Type: 8 / 12 / 24 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow / Aqua / Purple Length: As Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Production Ability: 500pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T / Paypal , 30 % Deposit In Advance

     

     

     

    Description :

     

     

    1 m MTP - MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

    Product Description

    MPO/MTP fiber patch cords are mainly used in high-density data centers, fiber to the building (FTTB) ,optical splitter / 40G/100G SFP / SFP + optical transceiver device to flexible connection between different modules. equipment and systems . so that the optical signal can transmit the desired channel, to achieve and complete a predetermined or desired purpose and requirements.

     

    Features

    • Low insertion loss, high return loss
    • High precision, the precision of the MT guide pin and guide hole to ensure the accuracy of optical alignment
    • Materials meet the ROSH requirements

    Advantages

    • Stable high quality ensured by imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester / Domaille Grinding Machine / SENKO 3D Interferometer
    • Pretty high return loss: ≥45dB
    • 5-year Experience R&D Team
    • Customized Production and Service
    • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

     

    Specification:

    Item Single Mode Multimode
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB  
    Return Loss ≥50dB(PC); ≥65dB(APC)  
    Repeat-ability ≤0.1  
    Durability ≤0.2dB typical change 1000matings  
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB  
    Operating Temperature - 40℃ to +85℃ - 40℃ to +85℃
    Ordering Options
    Connector SC, FC, ST, LC, E2000, MPO, MU,MTRJ, etc.
    Finish UPC, APC,PC; for MTRJ, Female, Male
    Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Straight, Duplex Reverse
    Fiber SM(G652), 62.5/125um, 50/125um, OM2, OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable Jacket Riser, Plenum, LSZH
    Cable Diameter Ø3.0mm, Ø2.0mm, Ø0.9mm, etc.
    Cable Length Length in meter

     

    Ordering options

     

    Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

    0.9mm

    2.0mm

    3.0mm

    Black

    Biege

    Blue

    Gray

    White

    Yellow

    9/125um SM

    50/125um MM

    62.5/125um MM

    OM3

    OM4

    Simplex

    Duplex

    Multi-fiber

    PC

    APC

    Customized

     

     

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

     

    is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

     

    left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

     

    side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

     

    GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

     

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

     

     

    It have male and female connector :

     

    Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

                   Female connector                                                               Male connector 

     

     

     

     

     

    More pictures :

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    Production department :

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    Quality control :

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Packing :

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

    Payment :

     

    1 m   MTP  -   MTP male / female MPO MTP cable single mode fiber patch cord

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)