Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

Male - LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Male - LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode
Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode

Large Image :  Male - LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - LC / SC / FC / ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: L/C, , T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

Male - LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode

Description
Material: Stainless Steel Application: FTTH / FTTB/ FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: -20° ~ +80 ° Max Capacity: 144 Cores
Suitable Adaptor: LC / SC / ST / FC / MPO Size: 19 Inch
OEM/ ODM: Acceptable Deliery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment Method: T/T , Paypal , Western Union , Money Gram
High Light:

fiber optic cassette module

,

mtp casstte module

 

 

Description 

 

MPO / MTP male - LC 12 cores fiber optical distribution frame multi mode

 

 

The MPO / MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO / MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They provide a quick, reliably high performance and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. The Modules can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multi slot chassis. Theyare available in Multi-mode and Single-mode cable.

 

 

 

 

Application 

 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 0

 

 

 

Feature

 

1. 19" Standard rack mount

2. Material: SPCC cold rolled steel

3. Designed by full modulization:
A. Unit body have the funsion of optical fiber fusion, tray storing and distribution
B. the integrated fusion and distribution tray can be singly taken out to meet the demands for operation.

4. Optical cable, pigtail fiber and patch cords can be clearly managed,

5. Easy for installation of inlay,convenient to expand capacity,obliquity of adapter is 30 degree.

6. Ensure the bend radius of patch cord and avoid laser burning eyes.

7. FC, SC port is available for the integrated fusion and distribution tray

8. Two sides accommodate cable entry and exit

 

 

 

Specification

 

 

1. Under the general air pressure, 500VDC,insulation resistance≥1000MΩ;

2. The high voltage protection can undertake 3000VDC,no spark-through and flashover within 1 minutes.

3. Technical and quality grade reaches the ISO/IEC11801 requirement.

4. Working temperature-20°C~+55°C;

5. Working humidity≤95% (30°C);

6. Working atmospheric pressure 70~106KPa

 

 

 

 

 

Environmental temperature: -20 - 80°C
Relative humidity: <85%(when the temperature is below 30°C)
Atmosphere pressure: 70~106Kpa
Insulating resistance: >2×104 MΩ/500VDC
Voltage-resistance strength: Under the effect of 15kv/DC/1min, non-puncture, and no arc-over.

 

 

 

More pictures 

 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 1

 

 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 2

 

 

Our production department :

 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 3

 

 

Quality control 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 4

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 5

 

 

 

Why Choose Us:


1.Competitive price
2.Fast delivery
3.Longtime warranty
4.Reliable quality
5.Professional product and technical support
6.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
7.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

 

Our Service:


1.Send us your inquiry ,we will revert back to you within 12 hours.
2.Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the life span of 30 years.
3.All our products are well tested,we provide you with test report and certification.
4.We sincerely welcome customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory.

 

 

How to contact us 

 

Male  -  LC 12 Cores MPO Cassette Module Fiber Optical Distribution Frame Multi Mode 6

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)