Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC SC APC Connector High Reliability

SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC SC APC Connector High Reliability

    • SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability
    • SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability
  • SC / ST / FC  FBT Coupler  Fiber Optic Splitter PLC  SC APC Connector High Reliability

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
    Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Operating Wave: 1260-1650
    Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
    Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: SC / ST / FC Coupler Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Internet Application

     

     

     

     
    Description 

     

    SC / ST / FC FBT Coupler fiber optic splitter PLC SC APC connector

     

    Steel tube type plc splitter Specification

     

    1) low IL&PDL

    2) uniformity&high reliability
    3)1260~1620nm wavelength
    4) Steel Tube PLC Splitter :1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2,2x4,2x8,2x32,2x64

    Planar lightwave circuit PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelengthrange and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

     

    Steel tube type plc splitter Features:

     

    Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    Excellent Environmental Stability
    Excellent Mechanical
    Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
     
    Steel tube type plc splitter Application:
     
    Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
    Passive optical networks (PON)
    Local Area Networks (LAN)
    Cable Television (CATV)
    Test Equipment
     
     
     
     
     
    Steel tube type plc splitter key features and the applications
     
    Key Features Applications
    - Low IL Key Features - FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
    - High reliability - Local Area Networks (LAN)
    - High channel counts - Test Equipment
    - Wide wavelength range - CATV
    - Large operating temperature range - Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)
    - Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability  

     

    1×N Steel tube type plc splitter Specifications
    Port Configuration ch 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
    Fiber Type   SMF-28e, G652, G655, G657 (or Customized)
    Operating Wavelength   1260~1650
    IL dB ≤4.1 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.5 ≤16.8 ≤20.4 ≤23.7
    UL dB ≤0.5 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.3 ≤1.8 ≤2.1
    PDL dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.4
    RL dB ≥55
    Operating Temperature °C -40~+85
    Storage Temperature °C -40~+85
    Steel tube size mm

    40*4*4

    50*7*4

    60*12*4

     

    This optical splitter use Planer Light wave Circuit (PLC) technology for split ratio 2, 4, 8,16, 32 and 64. Optical splitter micro tube type refers to the port 0.9 mm slip-on fiber multi channel direct output with a compact design and easy to use.Application for FTTXnetwork, LAN/WAN or CATV network.

     

    PLC splitter(Planar Lightwave Circuit) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave guide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

     

     

     


     
     
    Company Introduction 
     
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
     
     
    Packing 

     

    • Packaging : bags&carton box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     

     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     
     
    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
     


     

     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)