Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer

10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer

    • 10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
    • 10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
  • 10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + plastic box + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mode Type: Single Mode Speed: 10/100/1000M
    Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS TUV , EMC
    Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm
    Power: -3-9dBM Warranty: 3 Years
    Operating Temperature: 0-70 Application: FTTH / FTTB / FTTX
    Products: 10G 20 Km GEPON SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Far Distance Transfer

     
     
     
    10G 20 km GEPON SFP fiber optic transceiver far distance transfer
     
     
     
    Features :
     
    1. Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package.
    2. Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472.
    3. 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.
    4. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
    5. Power consumption less than 1.0W.
    6. Hot-pluggable capability.
     
     
    Advantages :
     
    1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 1.25Gbps 20km transmission distance.
    2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm FP/1550nm DFB
    LD and PIN/TIA receiver.
    3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.
     
     

    ParameterSymbolMinMaxUnit
    Storage TemperatureTSTG-40+85ºC
    Ambient Operating TemperatureTA070ºC
    Optical Rise/Fall TimeTr /Tf-0.26ns
    Eye DiagramIEEE 802.3z and ANSI Fibre Channel Compliant
    Power Supply CurrentIcc-200mA
    Extinction RatioER913dB
    SensitivityS--23dBm
    Warningassert>-34dBm,de-assert<-26dBm

     
     
     
     
     
    Product Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
     
    Product Descripition
     
     
    TRANSCOM’S TS-SF-T12-02-2 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .The 10/100/1000 BASE-Tphysical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.
     
    The TS-SF-T12-02-2 is compatible with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation, but does not have a link indication feature (RX_LOS is internally grounded).
     
     
     
     
    Company Introduction
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Packing Details:
     
    10pcs/ anti-static box,40pcs/ anti-static box.

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
    Payment
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

    • Packaging : bags&carton box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
     
     
    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
    How to contact us
     
    Michelle Zhang
    Cell: 008615800028772
    WhatsApp : 008615800028772
    Wechat : z15800028772
    Skype : michellezhangll@163.com
    QQ : 2565586753
    Mail :sales01@newlightfiber.com
     
     
    10G 20km Distance GEPON SFP Fiber Ethernet Transceiver Far Distance Transfer
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)