Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type

Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type
Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type

Large Image :  Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + plastic box + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month

Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type

Description
Mode Type: Single Mode Speed: 10/100/1000M
Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G / 10G Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS TUV , EMC
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm
Power: -3-9dBM Warranty: 3 Years
Operating Temperature: 0-70 Application: FTTH / FTTB / FTTX
Products: Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP +
High Light:

gigabit ethernet transceiver

,

single mode fiber transceiver

 

 

 

cisco fiber module sfp fiber optic transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + 


 

Description

 

1. The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules.

 

2. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

3. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Features

 

1Dual data-rate.

2. Transmission distance up to 120km

3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

5. Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

6. Compatible with RoHS

7. +3.3V single power supply

8. Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

 

1. Gigabit Ethernet

2. Channel

3. Switch to Switch interface

4. Switched backplane applications

5. Router/Server interface

6. Other optical transmission systems

 

Compitable brands

 

-- All kinds of sfp modules can be compitable,just to tell us which brands do you want to compitbale when ordered.

 

Product List

 

SFP (155M/622M/1.25G/2.125G/2.5G/4.25G) without DDMI
RSFP-0385M-02 155M 850 MM 2KM SFP 0~70 850nm VCSEL
RSFP-0331M-02 155M 1310 MM 2KM SFP 0~70 FP(LED)+PIN
RSFP-0331S-L2 155M 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-0331S-L4 155M 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-0355S-L8 155M 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0-70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-1231S-L2 622M 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-1231S-L4 622M 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2485M-S5 1.25G 850 MM 550M SFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFP-2431S-L2 1.25G 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-2431S-L4 1.25G 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-L6 1.25G 1550 SM 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-L8 1.25G 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-12 1.25G 1550 SM 120KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4885M-S3 2.125G/2.5G 850 MM 300M SFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFP-4831S-02 2.125G/2.5G 1310 SM 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-4831S-L2 2.125G/2.5G 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-4855S-L6 2.125G/2.5G 1550 SM 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4855S-L8 2.125G/2.5G 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
SFP (155M/1.25G/2.125G/2.5G/4.25G) with DDMI
RSFP-0385M-02D 155M 850 MM 2KM SFP 0~70 850nm VCSEL
RSFP-0331M-02D 155M 1310 MM 2KM SFP 0~70 FP(LED)+PIN
RSFP-0331S-L1D 155M 1310 SM 10KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-0331S-L4D 155M 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-0355S-L8D 155M 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0-70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-1231S-L2D 622M 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-1231S-L4D 622M 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2485M-S5D 1.25G 850 MM 550M SFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFP-2431S-L2D 1.25G 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-2431S-L4D 1.25G 1310 SM 40KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-L6D 1.25G 1550 SM 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-L8D 1.25G 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-2455S-12D 1.25G 1550 SM 120KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4885M-S3D 2.125G/2.5G 850 MM 300M SFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFP-4831S-02D 2.125G/2.5G 1310 SM 2KM SFP 0~70 FP+PIN
RSFP-4831S-L2D 2.125G/2.5G 1310 SM 20KM SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
RSFP-4855S-L6D 2.125G/2.5G 1550 SM 60KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4855S-L8D 2.125G/2.5G 1550 SM 80KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4855-12D 2.125G/2.5G 1550 SM 120KM SFP 0~70 DFB+APD
RSFP-4G85M-S5D 4.25G 850 MM 500M SFP 0~70 VSCEL+PIN
RSFP-4G31S-02D 4.25G 1310 SM 2KM SFP -20~85 FP+PIN
RSFP-4G31S-L1D 4.25G 1310 SM 10km SFP 0~70 DFB+PIN
 

 

 

 
 
 

APPLICATIONS

 

1. 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

2. 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

 


 
Product Descripition
 
 
TRANSCOM’S TS-SF-T12-02-2 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .The 10/100/1000 BASE-Tphysical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.
 
The TS-SF-T12-02-2 is compatible with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation, but does not have a link indication feature (RX_LOS is internally grounded).
 
 
More products 
 

 Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type 0
 
 
Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type 1
 
 
 
Company Introduction
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 

 

 
 
Quality Control 
 
Cisco Fiber Module Sfp Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m SFP + Single Mode Type 2
 
 
 
 
Packing Details:
 
10pcs/ anti-static box,40pcs/ anti-static box.

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


Our Services

  • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
  • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
  • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

 
 
Payment
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

 
 

 

 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)