Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

    • OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles
    • OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles
  • OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC - ST /PC Cable Type: OM5 -600 (50/125 )
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Jacket Material: PVC / LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Company Type: Manufacturer
    Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment ) Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Wave Length: 850/953/1300

     

     

    OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

     

     

    Description  

     

    • The fiber optic patch cords are available in all connector styles
    • Various color cable available upon customers' request
    • Os1 (9/125um), OM1 (62.5/125um), OM2 (50/125um) , OM3 (50/125um) ,OM4(50/125) , OM5 (50/125).
    • are available
    • Any length is available upon request
    • For jacket, PVC (Riser) is normal and LSZH & Plenum are also available
    • For cable type, G652D / G657A1 /G657A2/G655 are also available

     

     

    Features:

    • Stable and high quality
    • Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements
    • High performance and cost effective
    • Mass and flexible production meeting various demand
    • Custom assemblies available upon request
    • OEM available upon request
    • three kinds of wave length 850/953/1300

     

     Data sheet 

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode OM1 (50/125), OM2 (62.5/125 ),

    OM3 (50/125 ), OM4 (50/125) OM5 (  50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A

    8° ± 0.5°

     

     

     

     

    Connector type 

     

    OM5 LSZH / PVC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable For All Connector Styles

     

    Payment term and delivery 

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram 

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)