Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination
Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination
Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination

Large Image :  Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination

Product Details:
Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: SC/ PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination

Description
Products Name: SC / PC 0.9mm Optic Fiber Pigtail Multi- Mode Optic Fiber Pigtail For FTTH Box Connector Type: SC / UPC
Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Color: According To Your Request
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: 1 M (can Be Customized )
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days Payment Term: 30% Deposit In Advance , 70% Balance Paid Before Delivery
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

fibre optic tails

 

SC / UPC 0.9mm 12 colors optic fiber pigtail single mode optic fiber cable pigtail

SC / PC 0.9mm optic fiber pigtail Multi- mode optic fiber pigtail for FTTH box

 

 

Description

 

1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm,2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH.

 

 

Application

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3. Telecommunication networks

4. Metro and Local Area Networks(LANs)

5. Data Processing networks

6. Premise installation

 

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination 0

 

 

Information 
 
 
Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

 

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination 1

 

 

 

Company introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced productionequipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Payment term and delivery

 

1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

 

 

 

Main Products 

 

Single Mode Pigtail Fiber Optic Cable 1 M Length For Active Dvice Termination 2

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)