Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

    • 0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 
    • 0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 
  • 0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC/ PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: SC Connector Optic Fiber Pigtail Bounded 0.9mm Single Mode Optic Fiber Cable Connector Type: SC( Can Be ST , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
    Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Color: According To Your Request
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: 1.5 M (can Be Customized )
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days Payment Term: 30% Deposit In Advance , 70% Balance Paid Before Delivery

     

     

     

    SC connector optic fiber pigtail bounded 0.9mm single mode optic fiber cable

     

    Description 

     

    12-core colorful pigtail can be classified to FC, SC, LC, MU and ST. The color of pigtail is Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White, Red, Black,Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua. With the High-quality ceramic ferrules,it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss.


    Features:
    – Low insertion loss and high return loss;
    – Good repeatability & interchangeability;
    – PC, UPC, APC polishing; FC, SC, ST, LC, MU connector;
    – Suitable for high-speed, high-capacity optical fiber transmission system;
    – Provide single mode/ multimode patch cord and pigtails;
    – Fiber diameter: Φ0.9mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ3.0mm;
    – Length/Type: according to customers’ demands.  

     

     

    specification 

     

     

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Technical Index:
    Fiber Type SM MM
    Normal Fiber OD 125±0.2um 125±0.2um
    Connector Type SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ SC,FC,ST, E-2000, LC, MU MTRJ
    Insertion loss(Typical) 0.2dB 0.4dB 0.2dB 0.4dB
    Insertion loss(Max) 0.3dB 0.5dB 0.3dB 0.5dB
    Return Loss(Typical) PC 50dB 35 -
    UPC 55dB - -
    APC 65dB - -
    Mating Durability(500 C) 0.2dB
    Temperature Stability 0.3dB
    Operation Temperature -40°C~+85°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

     

     

    Quality and warranty:

     

    1. Our strict quality control is seriously from raw material to the end products, all products is checked and passed our QC before shipping, and with CE and RoHS certificates

     

    2. We provide 12 months warranty for all our products

     

    3. The defect products we will repair or replace freely after got your offical defective report

     

    4. The defect products always shipping to our Shenzhen Factory, and we pay the shipping cost

     

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

     

    1. We are warm welcome the OEM and ODM orders

    2. Our salesman, designer and engineer will work together with you for the OEM project

    3. Mold cost is on your account, and you have all rights for the mold, we respect each customer’s idea and copyright, and keep this as business secret

    4. We are providing the most flexible customization and service time to meet your demands, working with us to save your time and cost

     

     

    Application :

     

     

    1. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, FTTH, FTTB;

    2. Fiber-optical communications system;

    3. Test & Measurement,Industry,Medical.

     

     

    0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

     

     

     
     


     

     

    0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

     

     

     

    Company introduction 

     

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced productionequipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Payment term and delivery

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements )

     

     

     

    Main Products 

     

    0.9 Mm Diameter Single Mode Fiber Pigtails 1.5 M Length 12 Months Warranty 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products