Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

2 M Fan - Out Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

2 M Fan - Out Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame

2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame
2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame
2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame 2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame 2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame

Large Image :  2 M Fan - Out Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame

Product Details:
Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: SC/ PC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day

2 M Fan - Out Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame

Description
Products Name: SC / APC Optic Fiber Pigtail 12 Color 0.9 Mm 2 M Optic Fiber Jumping Cable Connector Type: SC( Can Be ST , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Color: According To Your Request
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: 2 M (can Be Customized )
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days Payment Term: 30% Deposit In Advance , 70% Balance Paid Before Delivery
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

single mode fiber pigtails

 

 

 

SC / APC optic fiber pigtail 12 color 0.9 mm 2 M optic fiber jumping cable

 

 

12 fibers/Colored pigtail

 

It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit. Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.

The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.

The cable could be G652D,  G657A1, G657A2 ,G655, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.

The cable size could be 0.25,0.9,

There are 12 colors for your option.

Both 250um and 900um is same colored, easy to identify and make right splice.

Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available.

 

 

Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length

 

Products info

 

Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
Connector Type1 SC/UPC Connector Type2 Unterminated
Fiber Mode SM Breakout length 0.5m
Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

 

 

Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

 

Connector   UPC End-face
  SC 10~25 mm
Apex Offset ≤50 um
Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

 

 

 

Application

ODF (Optical Distribution Frame)
Optic fiber Communication Systems
Computer networks
Optic fiber access networks
Optical fiber test equipment

 

 

2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame 0

 

 

 

2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame 1

 

 

 

Company introduction 

 

 

New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

 

Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

 

Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced productionequipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

 

 

Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

 

 

 

Payment term and delivery

 

1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram

2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements ).

 

 

 

Main Products 

 

2 M Fan - Out  Fibre Optic Tails SC Connector For ATTV / Optical Distribution Frame 2

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)