Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails
3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails
3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails 3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails 3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails

Large Image :  3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails

Product Details:
Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails

Description
Products Name: 3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic Pigtails Connector Type: ST ( Can Be ST , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
Cable Type: G652D Cable Color: According To Your Request
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: 1 M (can Be Customized )
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
Cable Material: PVC Mode Type: Single Mode
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm OEM/ODM: Acceptable
High Light:

pigtail fiber optic cable

,

fibre optic tails

ST 3m optic fiber pigtail white commom tube bounded pigtail fibre cable

 

 

Description

A fiber pigtail is a single,short,usually tight-buffered,optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end.

12 colors Optic fiber pigtail can be single mode and multi mode  . no matter single mode or multi mode , the cable color are same  ,only the core is different  . 

 

The length of 12 colors optics fiber pigtail normal is 1meter and 1.2 meters  , it also can be customized according to your requirements . 

 

Feature:

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm
SM Breakout fiber Pigtail
12 fibers/colored pigtail
It’s consists of 12pcs of Simplex pigtail.12pcs is a unit.Meets Telcordia GR-326 Core and ROHS requirements.
The connector could be SC, FC, LC, ST, MU, and E2000etc.
The cable could be G652D, G655, G657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 etc.
The cable size could be  0.9,
There are 12 colors for your option.
easy to identify and make right splice.
Tight buffer, semi-tight buffer. Loose buffer are available
Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length

 

 

Parameter

 

products name  3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails 
mode type single mode
cable count 12 core
core type G655D ( G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655)
cable color 12 colors ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter 0.9mm
patch cord length ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss ≥50 dB
wave length 1310/1550
core type 9/125um
ferrule material Ceramic
operater temperature -40~ +85℃
cable print standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM acceptable
warranty 3 years after delivery
Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
 

 

 

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails 0

more connector for reference 

 

3 M Fiber Optic Pigtail , ST White Commom Tube Bounded Fibre Optic pigtails 1

 

 

How to order

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)