Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Core SC APC single mode distribution Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks

12 Core SC APC single mode distribution Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks

    • 12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks
    • 12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks
  • 12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC/ PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: 12 Core SC APC Single Mode Distribution Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks Connector Type: SC APC
    Cable Type: 12 Core Cable Color: Blue,orange,green ,brown,grey,white ,red ,black ,yellow,pink ,aqua
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: (can Be Customized )
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 60dB
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Mode Type: Single Mode G652D
    Cable Material: PVC OEM/ODM: Acceptable

     
     
    12 Core SC APC single mode distribution Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks
     
     
    Fiber optic pigtail normal use in distribution box or terminal box , it is can be splicing .

     

    fiber optic pigtail can be single mode and multi mode . Single mode have UPC and APC polished ferrule . it is according to your request . 

     

    New Light optics technology can produce simplex pigtail and 12 /24 and other count pigtail according to your requirements  . 

     

    there are 12 color cable in this pigtail .and all the cable will have a common out jacket . the diameter of outjacket can be customized accoridng to your request  . 

     

    Single mode out jacket is yellow color .and material can be PVC and LSZH . 

     

    The length of the distribution can be customized , normal is 0.5 meter ,1meter ,1.5meters 
     

     Parameter 

     

    products name  12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks
    mode type single mode
    cable count 12 core 
    core type G655D ( G652D/G657A1/G657A2/G655)
    cable color 12 colors ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  0.9mm 
    patch cord length ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss ≥60 dB
    wave length 1310/1550
    core type 9/125um
    connector type  APC
    connector color green 
    ferrule material  Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     
    Application 
     
    1. Metro / CATV / Video
    2. Telecommunication networks
    3. FTTH FTTX applications
    4. Optical Switch Interframe Connection
    5. Asynchronous Transmission Mode ( ATM)
    6. Premise installations

     
     
    12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks
     
     
    12 colors cable 
    12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks

     

    More connectory for reference 

     

    12 Core SC APC single mode distribution  Fiber Optic Pigtail For Telecommunication Networks

     

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA

    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )

    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )

    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH

    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on

    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5

    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products