Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 Core MPO / MTP High Density Push Pull tab Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl

12 Core MPO / MTP High Density Push Pull tab Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl

    • 12 Core MPO / MTP  High Density Push Pull tab  Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl
    • 12 Core MPO / MTP  High Density Push Pull tab  Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl
  • 12 Core MPO / MTP  High Density Push Pull tab  Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Female Mode Type: Multi Mode OM3-300
    Fiber Count: 12 Core Cable Material: PVC
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Color: Aqua
    Mathed: A Type Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB
    Return Loss: ≥25dB Wavelength: 850/1300
    Patch Cord Length: Customized OEM/ODM: Acceptable
    Package: 1pcs / Bag

     

    12 Core MPO / MTP High Density Push Pull tab Fiber Patch Cord Female Connector

     

    With the addition of many more Ribbon array MPO configurations / ferrule choices available such as 4,8,12,16,24 and 32 fibers. Along with the ability to change the gender or polarity of the MPO connector on site a quick method of easily identifying the attributes of your MPO infrastructure is very beneficial. The pull tab also assist you in high density applications.

     

    • MTP / MPO Push-Pull Connectors for Quick Fiber Optic connections
    • 12 times the density of SC style connectors
    • No need for long fan-out cables or individual long duplex cable runs
    • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
    • 50/125 OM3 Rated Multimode Fiber, 850nm
    • Plenum rated jacket
    • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
    • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

     

    Designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers, the MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors ensures peak performance throughout your local area network. The N844-10M-12-P is OM3-rated for 10Gb Ethernet applications and can support speeds up to 40GbE.

     

    It also supports 40GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks. The N844-10M-12-P meets the most current industry standards, including IEEE 802.3ba and TIA LOMMF. For quality control and traceability, this cable features a serial number on the jacket.

     

     

    products name 12 Core MPO / MTP High Density Push Pull tab Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl
    mode type multi mode
    cable count 22 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type OM3-300 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter 3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length 6 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss ≥25 dB
    wave length 850/1300
    core type 50/125um
    connector type female
    Method  Method A  ( it have A/B/C three method )
    connector color Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok
    ferrule material plastic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Method A 

     

    12 Core MPO / MTP  High Density Push Pull tab  Fiber Patch Cord Female Connectorl

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)