Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter
    • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter
  • Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: LC-LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC PC Cable Type: Duplex 8 Shape Cable
    Cable Diameter: 3.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH / PVC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode 50/125 Wave Length: 850 / 1300nm
    Cable Color: Aqua Color Length: Can Be Any Lenght As Your Need
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Name:

     

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Specifications

    • Insertion loss(dB):≤0.3
    • Return loss(dB):≥50
    • Operating wavelength(nm). 850 , 1300nm
    • Exchangeability(dB):≤0.2
    • Vbration(dB):≤0.2
    • Operating temperature:-40~75
    • Polish:PC

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Configuration

    1. Fiber Core: 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors; 2a=50μm
    2. Refractive Trench :An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.
    3. Fiber Cladding: 2b=125μm
    4. Quter Jacket:The LSZH Jacket Coating,with lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

    • 1.LSZH Jacket:LSZH,Strong Resistance to Pull,Durable for indoor use
    • 2.Slim-profile strain relief boots:7.5mm Minimum Bend Diameter that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss
    • 3.Adjustable yoke un-snaps:easy to plug and play
    • 4.Removable dust caps prevent dirt from reaching the fiber

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord High-Standard Grinding Equipment

    Guarantee that the center of a circle of the ceramic ferrule grinding, the depression of the optic fiber,no scratch or defect.

     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord High Quality Fiber

     

    50µm (micron) diameter optical fiber core manufactured with the highest quality optical fiber glass. And the cores passed the industry’s most rigorous specification test standards to ensure high quality, strong stability, and low insertion loss.

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Jacket

     

    The ceramic ferrule wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is lightweight, flexible, flame retardant, UV resistant and immune to electrical interference.

     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Ceramic Ferrule

     

    Optical fiber cores terminated with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact and high cable density environments.

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord data sheet :

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,

    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     

     

     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     

     

    How to order Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord Connecto type:

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

     

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :

    Multi Mode Duplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LSZH Material Jacket 3.0mm diameter

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products