Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

    • PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth
    • PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth
  • PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC / LSZH Connector Type: MPO / MTP Male And Female
    Mode: Multi Mode Cable Material: PVC
    Fiber Count: 12 Core Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
    Cable Color: Aqua Method: Method A
    Wavelength: 850 / 1300 Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
    Return Loss: ≥25dB Patch Cord Length: Customized
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1 Pcs / Bag

     

    PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

     

     

    What's the difference between MPO and MTP ?


    MPO is Multiple-Fibre Push-On connector, defined by IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5-D. MTP connector, designed by US Conec Ltd. and fully compliant with the MPO standards, is an MPO connector with better optical and mechanical performance. 

     


    Features:


    • 12-Core, standard Insertion Loss MPO ferrules
    • For QSFP+ Transceiver
    • Customized service is available

    Applications:


    • Telecom system
    • Cabling system
    • High Density optical laser
    • QSFP devices

    Specifications:


    • MPO (male) to MPO (female)
    • MMF(50/125um), OM3
    • Cable Length: 1-Meter(3.28ft)
    • MPO Insertion loss : MPO ≤ 0.5 dB
    • Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
    • Operation temperature : -40℃~+80℃

     

    Compatible for:


    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
    Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
    Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
    Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
    Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
    Huawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
    H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth
    mode type   multi mode
    cable count  12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type  OM3 cable ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    core type  50/125um
    connector type  male-female
    connector color aqua
    ferrule material plastic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Method A

    PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

     

    more connector for your reference 

     

     

    PVC Material Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO / MTP Male And Female 850 /1300 Wavelenth

     

     

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)