Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss

Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss

    • Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
    • Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
  • Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Connector Type: FC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

    FC simplex plastic cap optical fiber adapter for optical fiber patch cord

     

    Feature:

     

    • Low insertion loss,high return loss
    • Excellent Temperature stability
    • Good repeatability and exchangeability
    • Excellent mechanical endurance
    • Strict curing time and temperature control
    • Strict testing standards and methods for quality
    • Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
    • The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
    requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
    • 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

     

     

     

     

    Prameter

     

    Product Name Sm big high telecom / apc d-hole adaptor small d type fc fiber optical adapter fc/upc d-type
    Modle Number FC D-type Adapter
    Inserion Loss ≤0.3dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material Metal
    Application FTTx,LAN,CATV,Telecom
    Certification RoHS,SGS,CE
    Connector Type FC-FC
    Polish Type UPC;APC
    Fiber Mode Singlemode; Multimode; OM3; OM4;OM5
    Color SM:Blue,Green MM:Beige OM3:Aqua OM4:Violet OM5:Lime green
    Core Simplex
    Flange with flange/with ear;
    Form of sale Neutral/OEM/ODM
    Use Fiber connection
    Custom Design welcom
    Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation
    Advantage Best price,best service
    Payment Terms T/T in advance; Others(subject to negotiation between both parties)
    Features •Excellent Temperature stability
    •Low insertion loss ,high return loss
    •Good repeatability and exchangeability
    •Excellent mechanical endurance
    •Customer defined specifications
    •Compliant with Telcordia,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

     

    Information :

     

    Insertion loss(typical) ≤0.3dB
    Interchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating temperature -40˜75°c
    Storage temperature -45˜85°c

     
    More picture 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
     
    Your may like 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
    Production 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
     
    Test 
     
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
    Quality control 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
    Packing 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss
     
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
    Simplex Plastic Cap Fiber Optic Adapter FC D - Type With High Return Loss

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)