Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule

Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule

    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule
    • Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule
  • Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Metal Mode Type: Single Mode
    Connector Type: APC Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Return Loss: >60 DB

     

     

    FC Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule

    • Color Code: Green
    • Durability: 1000 Cycles, cleaning every 100 cycles
    • Recommended Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
    • Polishing: APC
    • Insertion Loss: < 0.3dB for SM Fiber
    • Operating Temperature: -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)
    • Fiber Core: OS1 9/125
    • Recommended Adhesive: Anaerobic Adhesive
    • Termination: Connector A (FC)

     

    •  singlemode Fiber FC Connector Epoxy-polish are especially designed to provide low insertion loss and back reflection, along with high precision and mechanical stability.
    • Our male Fiber Connectors have pre-polished  ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end-face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments.
    • intermateability standards and conform to RoHS environmental requirements.
    • Singlemode Connector body is made of nickel plated metal, which resist corrosion. They come with boots suitable for 0.9mm fiber cable diameters.
    •  FC APC simplex singlemode connectors are suitable for Local Area Networks (LANs), Wide Area Networks (WAN), Metropolitan Area Networks (MAN) data center, business, premises, FTTH and commercial applications. They are an ideal companion of Bulk Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode

     

    Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO
    Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
    Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35
    Wavelength nm 850,1310 850,1310 850,1310
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     


    Your may like 
     
    Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule
     
     
     
                                                         Company introduction 
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
     
    Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
    1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
    2.package: export sdandard package
    3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
    4.warranty : 3 years
    5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
     
     
    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     
    How to contact us 
     
    Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
    Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
     
    Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector Simplex APC 0.9mm Ceramic Ferrule

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)