Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection

SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection

SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: Metal Connector Type: SC / LC / ST / FC / MPO
Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS

Product Description
 
SC Variable Optical Attenuator ( VOA ) - 0 > 30 dB Adjustable - Commercial Quality
 

  • COMMERCIAL GRADE: SC Variable Optical Attenuator ( VOA ) ideal for both multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic applications
  • RELIABLY TESTED: Every product is tested after production, and is Rohs compliant. We rely on these Attenuators for use in our clients fiber networks across the USA.
  • FEATURES: Attenuation range of 0dB to 30dB. Can be used without fiber signal meter. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination. Free-hanging or panel-mount design
  • DIMENSIONS: 2.5” x 4” x 0.5”
  • Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

 
 
Specification:
 

ItemParameter
ModelFixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Operating WavelengthSM:1310/1550nm MM: 850/1300nm
Attenuation Range1~30dB
Return LossPC:≥50dB UPC: ≥55dB APC: ≥60db
Attenuation Tolerance≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Maximum Optical Input Power1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.1dB
Working Temperature-40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature-40°C~+ 85°C
Humidity95%RH
 

 
More picture 
 
SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection
 
 
 
Your may like 
 
SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
 
 
 
How to contact us 
 
 
Mail: sales01@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008615800028772
 
SC Variable Optical Attenuator Panel - Mount With Dust Caps Protection

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Michelle

Tel: +8615800028772

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)