Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

3.3ft MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

3.3ft MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

    • 3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers
    • 3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers
  • 3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

     

     

    Product Description

     

    3.3ft MPO-MPO fan out Patch Cord, 40GbE 8 core Fiber for QSFP Transceivers Application OM3

     

    • Type: MPO Patch Cord & 8 Core Fiber Cable
    • For QSFP+Tansceiver, 50/125mm OM3 Multimode Fiber, 40GBASE optic fiber 1-Meter
    • High Density design cuts down on installation costs
    • Unique cable ID label for Quality Control and Traceability
    • Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection

     

    High-precision Ceramic ferrule, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission.

     

    MPO-8MPO Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

     

    The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

     

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

     

    Contact information:

     

    3.3ft  MPO MTP Cable High Density Design 40GbE 8 Core For QSFP Transceivers

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)