Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125 24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125 24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

    • Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length
    • Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length
  • Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

     

     

    Product Description

     

    female MPO - MPO fiber Patch Cord OM4 50/125 3.0 cable Multimode Fiber 24 core Fiber 10ft

     

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

    • MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO connector Female without PIN), low Insertion Loss.
    • MMF(50/125um), OM4, LSZH 24-Core Fiber.
    • Cross Connection : AB/BA For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, contact us for OEM or Custom.
    • The 10Gtek’s High Quality MTP/MPO Cable Guarantee: 1. High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules. 2. 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. 3. The flexibility of the tester provides the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

     

     

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

     

    Contact information:

     

    Female MPO - MPO Fiber Patch Cord OM4 50 / 125  24 Core Multimode 10ft Length

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)