Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

    • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP
    • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP
  • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

     

     

    Product Description

     

    MPO female connector 12 core single mode Trunk fiber optic Cable Assemblies for SFP

     

     

    Optical patch Cord and pigtail is the basic parts for optical transmission. They are consist of fiber optic cable and terminated connector. Wolon hold strong capacity for cable and termination so as to support any large demand.

     

     

    Main Export Markets:

    • Asia
    • Australasia
    • Central/South America
    • Eastern Europe
    • Mid East/Africa
    • North America
    • Western Europe

    Primary Competitive Advantages:

    • Guarantee/Warranty
    • Price
    • Product Performance
    • Prompt Delivery
    • Quality Approvals
    • Reputation
    • Service
    • Small Orders Accepted

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements .

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C , PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery .

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR

     

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

     

     

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

    Contact information:

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable , Yellow Color Trunk Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies For SFP

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)