Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

    • G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material
    • G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material
  • G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: SC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: SC APC - SC APC Cable Type: G657B3
    Cable Diameter: 2.0 Mm Jacket Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Mode Delibery Time: 2-7 Working Days (after Receive Payment )
    Warranty: 3 Year After Delivery Cable Color: White
    Wave Length: 1310/1550 Sale Point: Anti - Bending

    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord Name :

      
    G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material


     Optical Fiber Fatch Cord Description :


    G657B3 cable is an  anti-bending cable type .it is single mode cable , use to transfer long distance sign ,it is widely use on single sign transfer ,low insertion loss and high return loss

     

    G657B3 is more popular than G652D /G657A1 / G657A2 . The bending diameter of G652D is 30mm , diamter of G657A1 is 10mm , diameter of G657A2 / B2  is 7.5mm . but  the bending diameter of the G657B3 can be 5mm .

     

    the fiber cable  can be protected very well and will not be broken when wired . 
     
    Also it will be more convenient for distribute the cable and wire the cable in 1U box and other equipment . 
     It is  very hot sale in the market now . can meet the demands of Europe market and most of requirements . 
     
     
    The connectors can any connector as your requirements . The normal connectors are : SC / LC /ST/FC/MU/ MTRJ/ MPO .
     
    And connector mode type : PC / APC / UPC .
     

    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord Data Sheet:

     

    Mode Singlemode(OS1, OS2 9/125)

    Multimode (OM1 50/125, OM2 62.5/125,
    OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125)

    Polishing PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB) ≤ 0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ -45dB ≥ -50dB ≥ -60 dB N/A
    Diameter Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
    Vibration ≤ 0.2dB (5~50Hz, 1.5mm Amplitude)
    Thermal Cycle ≤ 0.2dB (-40℃ ~ +80℃, 21 Cycles)

     
     
     

    Polishing PC APC
    Radius of Curvature 5 ~ 30 mm 5 ~ 12 mm
    Apex Offset ≤ 70 um
    Fiber Spherical Height -125 to +100 um
    Angular Error N/A 8° ± 0.5°  

     
     
     
    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord  Features:
    Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High dense connection, easy for operation
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability

     
     
    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord  Application:
    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication


     
    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord  Cable Bend Showing 
     
    G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

    How To Order Optical Fiber Fatch Cord

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 /G657B3 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Optical Fiber Fatch Cord  Connector type :

    G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :

    G657B3 Anti - Bending Fiber Optical Cable Single Mode White Color With LSZH Material

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products