Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material

Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material

    • Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material
    • Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material
  • Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: 2 core

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: Ftth Drop Cable Special Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material 2 Core Cable Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.4+-0.2 Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
    Length: Can Be Customized Core: 2 Core

     

     

    ftth drop cable special low bend sensitivity fiber LSZH material 2 core cable

     

    Technical Parameters

     

    Fiber count

    Cable Diameter

    mm

    Cable weight

    kg/km

    Tensile Strength

    Long/short term N

    Crush Resistance

    Long/short term

    N/100mm

    Bending Radius

    Static/Dynamic

    mm

    1 (2.0±0.2)*(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    2 (2.0±0.2)*(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    1 (2.0±0.2)*(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
    4 (2.0±0.2)*(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000

    15/30

     
     

     

     

     

    The optical fiber unit is positoned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics(FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath,the ftth cable is widely used in fiber to the home project ..

     

    Characteristics:

     

    1.Special Low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

    2.Two paralled FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

    3.Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;

    4.Novel flute desigh ,easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

    5.Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

     

    Product Description
     

    Cable construction details

     

     

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material

     

     

    Single Mode 2 Core Ftth Drop Cable Low Bend Sensitivity Fiber LSZH Material

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)