Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members

2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members

    • 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members
    • 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members
  • 2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: 4 core

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: 2 Core Black FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Type Drop Cable With Strength Members Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 5.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery
    Length: Can Be Customized Core: 4 Core

     

     

    2 core black FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Type Drop Cable with strength members

     

    Applications:

     

    The kind of cable is suitable for fiber to the home.

     

    Characteristics:

    Bow-Type Drop Cable

    Lighter and small diameter, flame retardant, separated easily and excellent softness;

    The glass fiber bar, aramid fiber rods and small wire are as strength member;

     

    The steel wire and stranding steel wire have excellent tensile strength as the self-supporting bow-type drop

    cable’s messenger wire;

    Excellent flame retardant performance.

     

    Double Core Side By Side Bow-Type Drop Cable

    Two Bow-type cables can be installed at the same time.

    Each typical cable can be separately terminated and doesn’t need to be separated.

     

    Rotundity Drop Cable

    Small diameter, Aramid yarn strength member. Excellent softness and high strength.

     

    Duct Bow-Type Drop Cable

    The kind of cable is suitable for duct to the home;

    Excellent waterproof performance and excellent tensile resistance;

    Excellent lateral waterproof performance.

     

    Water-Proof Cable

    Excellent lateral waterproof performance and excellent tensile resistance;

    Each sub-cable unit can be separately terminated.

     

    operate temperature :

    -20℃~+70℃

     

     

     

    Cable construction details

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members

     

     

    2 Core Fiber Optic Cable FTTH Indoor Optical Fiber Drop Cord With Strength Members

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)