Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode
Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode
Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Large Image :  Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: LC / SC / MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

Description
Products Name: Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode Material: Plastic / Metal
Connector Type: SC Mode Type: Multi / Single Mode
Repeatability: >500 Times Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3 DB
Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Packing: Standard Export Package Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM
Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

multimode fiber loopback

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Fiber Optic Loopback Product name

 

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Description

 

Fiber Loopbacks are used to provide a return patch for an optical signal; typically it is used for optical testing or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.


Similar to patch cords, fiber optic loopbacks can be with various jacket types and cable diameters, and they can be with different terminations and lengths. Fiber optic loopbacks are with compact design, and they are compliant with fast ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and Gigabit ethernet.

 

we also offer custom assemblies for fiber optic loopbacks. the common fiber optic loopbacks types are SC fiber optic loopbacks, FC fiber optic loopbacks,

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Features

 

1 High return loss

2 Low insertion loss

3 100% optic test (insertion loss)

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Applications

Equipment interconnection
Premise networks
Patch panel applications
Communications connections
Device pig-tailing

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Specifications

 

 

 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Connector Type
LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000
Cable type
Simplex cable
Jacket colour
Yellow
OR/GY/PP/BL
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
 
Return Loss
≥50dB(UPC)
 
Exchangeability
≤0.2dB
 
≤0.2dB
 
≤0.2dB
 
Repeatability(500 matings)
≤0.1dB
 
≤0.1dB
 
≤0.1dB
 
Tensile Strength
≥5kg
Operating Temperature
-20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
-40~+70ºC

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Related products

 

Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode 0

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Packing reference


Low Return Loss Fiber Optic Loopback SC / APC / UPC Duplex Single / Multi Mode 1

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)