Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector

Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector

    • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
    • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
    • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
    • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector
  • Rack Mount Single Mode Fiber Splitter 3 Years Warranty With Sc / Apc Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: SC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 2.0
    Connector Type: SC APC Operating Wave: 1260-1650
    Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
    Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: CATVSCOPE PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With 1x8 SC/APC Green Connector, Steel Tube Input 250μm Fiber

    Rack Mount mini tube 1 128 plc fiber optic splitter with sc / apc connector

     

    1. Description

    1. splitter optic is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
    2. Rollball provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

    2. Application

    1. FTTX Systems
    2. PON Networks
    3. CATV Links
    4. Optical Signal Distribution

    3. Feature

    1. Low Insertion loss
    2. Low PDL
    3. Compact Design
    4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    5. Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
    6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
    7. High Reliability and Stability

    4. Compliance

    1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
    2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
    3. RoHS

    5. Specifications

     

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

     

    Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 100×80×10 100×80×10 100×80×10 120×80×18 140×115×18 140×115×18

     

    Notes:

    1. we also product 2×N PLC Splitter
    2. Specified without connectors.
    3. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

     

     


    Rack Mount mini tube 1 128 plc fiber optic splitter with sc / apc connector  

      Order information
     

    PLC Splitter Type-----Input/Output Count-----Input Connector Type-----Input Tube Type------Input Tube Length------Output Connector Type-----Output Tube Type-----Output Tube Length

     
     
    Pa

    • Packaging : bags&carton box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)