Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick
1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

Large Image :  1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NL
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: 1U
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: USD40 - 60 set
Packaging Details: Nomal packing 495*260*55mm
Delivery Time: 10-20 working days
Supply Ability: 1000set per day

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick

Description
Material: SPCC (black Coating) Color: Black
Installation: Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Enclosure Type: Rack Mountable
No. Of Rack Spaces: 1U Fiber Count: 96core LC
Dimensions (HxWxD): 430*362.4*44mm Material Thick: 1.2T
Patch Pannel: SC/LC/FC/ST Adaptor: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO/MTP
Combination: Pull-type Box Apply To: Data Center & Cloud Computing
High Light:

odf optical fiber distribution frame

,

odf fiber optic patch panel

1U 19inch black fiber optic distibution rack mount Cold rolled steel

 

 

Description:

 

Fiber Enclosures are ultra high density preterminated optical cabling solutions with optimized disign for fiber applications. The enclosures offer industry-leading connector density, is able to manage up to 216 fibers in 1U space. With sufficeient connector finger access, there is no need for additional tools enabling faster moves, adds, and changes (MACs).

 

 

 

Features:


1. Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
2. FC, SC, ST, LC adapter patch panel for option
3. Front access panel design for easy operation
4. Snap in Lock Design for easy change
5. Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets
6. Max. capacity 24 fibers
7. 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side
8. Materials: SPCC (black coating)

 

 

Aplication :

 

Fiber Enclosures provide an interconnect or cross- connect between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment while using minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet. Enclosures allow for easy installation of pre-terminated solutions, and are ideal for ultra high-density fiber applications in data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices.

 

 

Product Specifications :

No. of Rack Spaces 1U
Fiber Count 96core LC ; 48core SC
Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
Material S P C C ( B l a c k c o a t ing)
Installation Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Dimensions (HxWxD) 430*362.4*44mm

 

 

Standards Compliance :

 

 

TIA/EIA-568-C.3

 

 

Application in network layout :

1U 19 Inch Fiber Optic Distribution Box Rack Mount Cold Rolled Steel 1.2T Material Thick 0

 

 

 

 

 

Ralated products

 

1 12 Fibers OM4 Multimode, MTP-12 Premium Ultra High Density MTP/MPO
Cassette
2 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, MTP-12 Premium Ultra High Density MTP/MPO
Cassette
3 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend
Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
4 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber
Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)
5 1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OM4 Multimode Bend
Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
6 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex Flat Clip 2.0mm OM4 Multimode BIF Fiber
Patch Cable, PVC (OFNR)
7 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk
Cable, Type B
8 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode Trunk
Cable, Type A
9 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode
Trunk Cable, Type B
10 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode
Trunk Cable, Type A

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)