Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

    • Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc
    • Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc
  • Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MTP/MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP -MPO/MTP Material: PVC
    Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
    Products Name: 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc Round Cable Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

    12 Fiber trunk MTP / MPO pvc round cable single mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

     

     

    Order Information:

    Connector type: MPO-female, MPO-male

    Ferrule End-face: PC, APC
    Number of fiber cores: 4, 8, 12, 24

    Connector type: MPO-female, MPO-male, FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ

    Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Core Type: SM, MM(OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4)

    Cable Diameter(mm): 0.9,2, 3

    Cable Length(M): L=1, 2, 3......

    Pigtail length(M): L1=0.5, 0.6, 1.0

    Cable type: RJ: Ribbon Cable, RB:Bare Ribbon Cable, RI: Mini Round Cable

     

    MPO Interference index

     

    Connector type Testing items Min Max
    MPO PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
    ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
    Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
    Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
    Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
    Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
    Fiber height(nm) -300 300
    ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
    MPO APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500  
    ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50  
    Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
    Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
    Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
    Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
    Fiberheight(nm)    

     

     

     

    What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


    a.Endface request:

     

    400 X Defect description Allow quantity
    Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
      Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
      Defect / No allowed
    Cladding
    (62.5-125um)
    White scratches ≤3um No limited
        ≤5um 1 PCS
      Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
      Black spot ≤2um No limited
        ≤5um 3 PCS
      Defect ≤2um Around no limited
        ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
      Plastic ring / No limited

     

    b.Performance:

     

    MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
    IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
      Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
    RL APC≥50dB   ≥ 25dB ≥ 35dB
      PC ≥ 40dB      
    Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
    Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
    Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
    Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
    Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


    c.Interference indicators:

     

    MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
    Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
    Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
    Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
    Core Dip ±300nm


    d.Length Tolerance:

     

    Length(M) Tolerance
    ≤10 + 10CM
    10<L≤30 + 15CM
    >30 + 10%

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    Single Mode 9 / 125 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 12 Fiber Trunk MTP / MPO Pvc

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)