Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC

ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC
ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC

Large Image :  ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC

Description
Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: FC
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: ABS Box Fiber Optic 8 Channel CWDM Mux + Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

 

     

                                  ABS box Fiber optic 8 channel CWDM Mux + Demux Module with connector FC ST LC SC

 

 

ABS box CWDM is one of the most commonly used packaging methods. It has a strong ABS plastic shell protection, the input/output cable length and connector type can be customized according to your needs. It is flexible to install, can be placed in the rack mount, fiber distribution box and so on.


The ABS Box CWDM module is available in 4 Channel, 8 Channel, 12 Channel, 16 Channel or 18Channel, Single or dual CWDM multiplexer can be packaged in ABS box, contact our sales team to get more info.

 

 

 

Features:

 

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

High Reliability and Stability

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)

Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

 

Applications:

 

CWDM System

Add/Drop

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

 

Performance Specifications

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.2 ≤2.5 ≤3.8
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (°C) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

ordering information

 

CWDM X XX X XX X X XX
  Channel
Spacing
Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber
Length
In/Out Connector
  C=CWDM 16=16 Channel M=Mux
D=Demux
13=1310nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special
1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC
S=Specify

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging : bags&carton box

  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 ABS Box Fiber Optic Cable , CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector FC ST LC SC 0
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)