Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector

Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector
Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector

Large Image :  Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector

Description
Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: FC
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic 8 Channel CWDM Mux + Demux Module With Connector Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

 

     

                                  hard metal case Fiber optic 8 channel CWDM Mux + Demux Module with connector

 

 

CWDM cassette has a hard metal case. It has been integrated with the fiber optic adapters. You only need to plug in the corresponding fiber optic patch cords to connect your network.


The LGX type CWDM Module can use LC, SC, FC, ST or E2000 connectors. It can be used alone or plugged into the 1U, 2U or 4U rack mount for easy management. Simplex or Duplex CWDM multiplexer is available. 

 

 

 

Features:

 

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications:

 

CWDM System

Add/Drop

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

 

Performance Specifications

 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 18 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.2 ≤2.5 ≤3.8
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss (dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (°C) -20~+70
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

ordering information

 

CWDM X XX X XX X X XX
  Channel
Spacing
Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber
Length
In/Out Connector
  C=CWDM 16=16 Channel M=Mux
D=Demux
13=1310nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special
1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC
S=Specify

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging :    bags&carton box

  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , by air or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

 Hard Metal Case Fiber Optic Components 8 Channel CWDM Mux Demux Module With Connector 0
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)