Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty

FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty

    • FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty
    • FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty
  • FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: WDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: FC
    OEM / ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: 100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH/8CH CWDM WDM Mux/demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices Mode Type: Single Mode

     

         

                                      100G Fiber Optic passive cwdm module 4CH/8CH CWDM WDM mux/demux add drop multiplexer devices

     

     

    Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) modules combine or split up to 18 wavelengths into a single fiber.

     

    CWDM technology uses ITU standard 20nm spacing between the wavelengths, from 1270nm to 1610nm.

     

    Our CWDM module has 4 to 18 channels. The central wavelength of each channel is specified to one of the ITU-T grid wavelengths. The CWDM module features wide channel bandwidth (13nm). Its isolation is greater than 30dB for adjacent channels, and greater than 40dB for non-adjacent channels.

     

    The module also has high thermal stability to ensure reliable performance under different environment.

     

     

    SPECIFICATIONS FOR CWDM MUX
    Parameters
    1x2
    1x4
    1x8
    1x16
    Center Wavelength (nm)
    ITU, ITU+1
    Passband (nm)
    ITU±6.5
    Operating Wavelength (nm)
    1460~1620 or 1260~1620
    Channel Space (nm)
    20
    Fiber Type
    SMF-28e or customer specified
    IL (dB) (P/A Grade)
    0.7/1.0
    1.4/1.7
    2.0/2.5
    3.5/4.0
    Adjacent Channel
    30
    Non-Adjacent Channel
    50
    Ripple (dB)
    0.3
    0.4
    0.5
    0.5
    PDL (dB)
    0.2
    PMD (ps)
    0.1
    RL (dB)
    45
    Directivity (dB)
    50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw)
    500
    Operating Temperature ()℃
    -40~85
    Storage Temperature ()℃
    -40~85
    LGX Package
    1U, 2U
    19’’ Rack mount Package
    1U

     

    FC Connector 100G Fiber Optic WDM Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH 3 Years Warranty

     

    Features:

     

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • High Isolation
    • Low PDL
    • Compact Design
    • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
    • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
    • High Reliability and Stability

     

    Applications:

     

    CWDM System

    Add/Drop

    PON Networks

    CATV Links

     

    Compliance:

     

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
    RoHS

     

    Performance Specifications

     

    1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

     

     

    Above specification are for device without connector.

     

    ordering information

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Packaging :    bags&carton box

    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , by air or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)