Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices
100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices 100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices 100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

Large Image :  100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices

Description
Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: FC
OEM / ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: 100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH/8CH CWDM WDM Mux/demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices Mode Type: Single Mode
High Light:

wall mount fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

 

     

                                  FTTH ABS Box 1x16 Channel Fiber Optic CWDM Module with LC Connectors Mux/Demux

 

 

We  offers a full range of CWDM Mux-Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all kinds applications and network solutions. Some most common ones are: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

 

 

 

Parameters Value Unit
Wavelength 1270~1610 nm
Insertion Loss 3.0 dB
Isolation ≥30 / ≥40 dB
Return Loss >50 dB
Temperature sensitivity <0.005 dB/℃
PDL <0.10 dB
PMD <0.10 Ps
Directivity ≥50 dB
Max input power 300 W
Working temperature -20~+70 °C
Storage temperature -40~+85 °C
Fiber type SMF-28e  
Package Dimention 100*80*10 ABS Box mm
Pigtail 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm mm

 

 

 

 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

OADM              
  ITU Channels Number Application Type Central Wavelength Fiber diameter Fiber Length

Connector

 

1=100G

2=200G

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels

16=16 Channels

 

M=Mux
D=DeMux

41=1410nm

43=1430nm

45=1450nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

51=1510nm
53=1530nm
55=1550nm
57=1570nm
59=1590nm

1=250um

2=900um

3=2.0mm

4=3.0mm

XX=Other

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

XX=Other

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Other

 

 

Features:

 

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Applications:

 

CWDM System

Add/Drop

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

 

 

 

100G Fiber Optic Passive Cwdm Module 4CH / 8CH CWDM WDM Mux / Demux Add Drop Multiplexer Devices 0

 

 

Packaging :    bags&carton box

  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , by air or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)