Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range

System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range

    • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
    • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
    • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
    • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
    • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
  • System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: FWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD10 per
    Packaging Details: Nomal
    Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
    Supply Ability: 10000pic per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number: 1310/1550 Nm FWDM Feature: Wide Wavelength Range
    Applications: System Monitoring Pass Band Wavelength Range: 1260 ~ 1360
    Reflection Band Wavelength Range: 1460~1620 Insertion Loss: Pass Channel≤0.8
    Channel Ripple: <0.3 Isolation: Pass Channel>40
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity: <0.005 Polarization Dependent Loss: <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion: <0.1 Directivity: >50

    1.2 meter G657A2 0.9mm steel tube fiber optic Filter FWDM 1 x 2 SC UPC connector

     

     

     

    Application

    1. WDM system
    2. CATV system
    3. Telecommunication network system
    4. Metro/Access networks
    5. EDFA
    6. Fiber optic instruments
    7. Transmitters and fiber lasers
    8. Single direction/Bi-direction transmission
    9. Line monitoring
    10. FTTX
     
    System Monitoring Fiber Optic WDM G657A2 0.9mm Steel Tube Wide Wavelength Range
     

     

    Features

     

    1.Wide Operating Wavelength Range

    2.Low insertion Loss

    3.Ultra Flat Wide passband

    4.High channel Isolation

    5.High stability and reliability

    6.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

     

     

    1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Filter 1 x 2 FWDM CWDM DWDM fiber optic WDM utilizes thin film cocating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packing.It provides low insertion loss.high channel isolation,low temperature sensitivity and expoxy free optical path.

    2019042-1.jpg20190425-7.jpg20190425-8.jpg

     

     

    Specification

     

    Parametre   Min Typical Max Unit
    Operating Temperature   0 30 70
    Operating Relative Humidity Not condensing 5   95 %
    Storage Temperature Not condensing -40   85
    Power handing   50     Mw
    COM port wavelength range   1260   1560 nm
    TRANS port wavelength CATV 1540 1550 1560 nm
    REFL port wavelength 1 DATA upstream 1260 1310 1360 nm
    REFL port wavelength 2 DATA downstream 1480 1490 1500 nm
    Insertion Loss(excl.optical connector) COM to TRANS   0.3 0.5 dB
    COM to REFL   0.25 0.4 dB
    Isolation COM to TRANS@1490nm±10nm 1490nm into CATV port 15      
    Isolation COM to REFL@1550nm±10nm 1550nm into DATA port 15      
    Directivitity 1310nm into CATV port 47      
    Return Loss(all ports)   45      
    Insertion loss thermal sensitivity       0.005 dB/℃
    Polarization dependent loss       0.1 dB
    Bending loss @1550nm@10mm radius,1 turn     0.5 dB
    Fiber type Corning@SMF-28 Ultra;900um loose tube
    Fiber length,measured from edage of metral housing to fiber tip of connector COM 51 cm
    TRANS 100 cm
    REFL 100  
    Connector type COM SC/APC  
    TRANS without connector  
    REFL without connector  
    WDM packaging tube length     38 39 mm
    WDM packaging tube diametre     5.5 6 mm
    WDM tube electical isolation The metal tube must be electrically isolated by means of shrink wrap covering tube over its full length

     

    *Insertion loss excluding connector loss.

     

     

     

     
     
     
     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)