Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

    • Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600
    • Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600
  • Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Female Mode Type: Multi Mode
    Core Type: 32 Core Cable Color: Green
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB) Cable Type: OM5 50/125 600
    Wavelength: 850/953/1300nm

     

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

     

    32 core MPO / MTP is another  new type connector  ,32-core MTP/MPO OM5 50/125 optic fiber can support 400G transmission. It can satisfied most of the data transmission .

     

     

    The assemblies are offered in 32-fiber  configurations to achieve the highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors in the market.

     

     

    FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
     

    100% factory tested with traceable test data
    - Comply Telcordia GR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 and IEC(61754-3) standards

     

     32-Fiber (2x16 Configurations)
    - Highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors

     

    Ultra high fiber count cabling solution
    - Support 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

     

    Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

    - Satisfies client's needs in different industries

     

    Stringent manufacturing process
    - Superior optical performance to satisfy customers' need

     

    32-core MTP used in high density trunk solution

     

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

     

    Parameter

     

    products name   32 core MTP / MPO female 400G 3meter OM5 -600 LSZH 3.0mm green fiber patch cord
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  32 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type OM5 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color  Green ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
    patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
    return loss  ≥25 dB
    wave length  850//953/1300
    core type  50/125um
    connector type  female
    connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
    ferrule material  plastic
    operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
    cable print  standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM  acceptable
    warranty  3 years after delivery
    Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

     

     

    Connector you can choose :

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

     

    Related products:

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

    Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)