Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

  • Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600
  • Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600
Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP Female Mode Type: Multi Mode
Core Type: 32 Core Cable Color: Green
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB) Cable Type: OM5 50/125 600
Wavelength: 850/953/1300nm
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600

 

32 core MPO / MTP is another  new type connector  ,32-core MTP/MPO OM5 50/125 optic fiber can support 400G transmission. It can satisfied most of the data transmission .

 

 

The assemblies are offered in 32-fiber  configurations to achieve the highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors in the market.

 

 

FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
 

100% factory tested with traceable test data
- Comply Telcordia GR-326 Core, TIA 604-18 and IEC(61754-3) standards

 

 32-Fiber (2x16 Configurations)
- Highest density physical contact for multi-fiber connectors

 

Ultra high fiber count cabling solution
- Support 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

 

Available in different fiber modes including singlemode(OS2) & multimode (OM1 ~ OM5) with customized length and structure

- Satisfies client's needs in different industries

 

Stringent manufacturing process
- Superior optical performance to satisfy customers' need

 

32-core MTP used in high density trunk solution

 

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600 0

 

Parameter

 

products name   32 core MTP / MPO female 400G 3meter OM5 -600 LSZH 3.0mm green fiber patch cord
mode type  multi mode
cable count  32 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type OM5 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color  Green ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length  3 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss  ≥25 dB
wave length  850//953/1300
core type  50/125um
connector type  female
connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
ferrule material  plastic
operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
cable print  standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM  acceptable
warranty  3 years after delivery
Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

Connector you can choose :

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600 1

 

Related products:

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600 2

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600 3

Green Mpo Fiber Optic Patch Cord 32 Core MTP / MPO Female 400G 3 Meter OM5 -600 4

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)