Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord
8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord
8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

Large Image :  8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

Description
Connector Type: MPO / MTP -LC UNITBOOT Material: PVC
Core Type: 8 Core Cable Color: Light Green
Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5 DB ( Low Insertion Loss Can Be ≤ 0.3dB) Return Loss: ≥25dB
Length: Can Be Customized Cable Type: OM5 50/125
Wavelength: 850/953/1300nm
High Light:

mpo fiber cable

,

mpo to mpo cable

 

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord

 

New Light  Uniboot LC patchcord uses unified connectors housing and single-jacketed 3.0mm duplex cable. It dramatically reduces 50% of cable required compare to standard zipcord LC patchcord, ultimately facilitating improved airflow within a high density environment such as data centers and 10G/40G/400G optical networks.

 

 

 

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

FEATURES AND APPLICATIONS
 

Unified connectors housing and single boot

- Saves the operation space and enhance air flow

 

Utilizes single-jacketed round duplex cable

- Reduce 50% of the cable management space comparing to standard LC patchcords

 

Ideal for high density installation environment

- Ideal for connecting 10GBase transceivers, SFP+ & QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections

 

Variety of fiber options and enface polishing

- Available in G652D G657A1 ,G657A2, OM1~OM5 in different endface polishing include APC, UPC, PC.

 

Conforms and exceeds industry standards

- Compliant with IEC and TIA performance requirements

 

 

Parameter

 

products name   32 core MTP / MPO female 400G 3meter OM5 -600 LSZH 3.0mm green fiber patch cord
mode type  multi mode
cable count  32 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
core type OM5 ( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
cable color  Green ( can be customized according to your request )
cable diameter  3.0 ( can be 3.0 and customized diameter )
patch cord length  6 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
insertion loss  ≤ 0.5dB ( low insertion loss can be ≤ 0.35dB )
return loss  ≥25 dB
wave length  850//953/1300
core type  50/125um
connector type  female
connector color  Aqua / Magenta /beige are ok 
ferrule material  plastic
operater temperature  -40~ +85℃
cable print  standard print ( can customized )
OEM/ODM  acceptable
warranty  3 years after delivery
Delivery time  2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )

 

 

Connector you can choose :

 

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 1

Related products:

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 2

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 3

8 Core MPO MTP Cable LC Unitboot PVC 3.0mm 850/953/1300nm Wavelength Fiber Patch Cord 4

 

How to order

 

1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement

8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)