Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber

50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber

    • 50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber
    • 50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber
  • 50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: MPO -LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cassette Material: Aluminum Cassette Size: 117*99*35mm
    MPO Connector Type: 24 Core Male Max Capacity: 24 Cores
    Suitable Adaptor: LC Patch Cord Length: 0.5 Meter
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Color: 12 Color ( Blue,orange ,green ,brown,grey ,white,red,etc)
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Cable Type: 50/125 OM3
    LC/SC Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB LC/SC Return Loss: ≥45dB
    MPO Return Loss: ≥25dB MPO Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm Cable Material: LSZH
    OEM/ ODM: Acceptable

     

     

    24 fiber 0.9mm cable MTP casstte module 50/125 PC polish 0.5meter fiber optic patch cord

     

    Casstte patch cord  specification :2 pcs 12 core MPO/male -LC multi mode 50/125 OM3-300 LSZH 0.9mm 0.5meter

     

    Features:

    ◆ Suitable for MPO/MTP application

    ◆ High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation

    ◆ 12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

    ◆ Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

    ◆ Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

    ◆ Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

    ◆ Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

     

    Application:

    ◆ Data Centre Infrastructure

    ◆ Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel

    ◆ Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

     

    What's Inside:

    • One MTP brand adaptor in back
    • Fan out assembly inside the cassette
    • 4 duplex LC connections in the front
    • Cassette module body can be configured to multiple manufacturers fit and form factor

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  24 fiber 0.9mm cable MTP casstte module 50/125 PC polish 0.5meter fiber optic patch cord
    casstte size 117*99*35mm
    mode type  multi mode
    cable count  24 core
    core type  OM3-300
     MPO connector  12 fiber male
    cable color  12 color 
    cable diameter  0.9mm
    patch cord length  0.5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
     LC /SC insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
     LC /SC return loss ≥45 dB
    wave length  850/1300nm
    core type  50/125um
     LC /SCconnector color  Aqua
     LC/SC ferrule material  Ceramic
     MPO ferrule material  plastic
    MPO insertion loss ≤0.5dB
    MPO return loss ≥25dB
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Due to the space of the module is small , so the length of the patch cord inside of the module is 0.3-0.5meter .

     

    Warm: this type of MPO cassette module is design for our 1U distribution box , please confirm the size of the patch panel with us before you order .otherwise it will not match for your 1U patch panel .

     

    it have 12 core / 24 core of the module , and the patch cord inside can be customized according to your requirements .

     

     

     

    50/125 PC Polish MPO Cassette Module 0.5meter Fiber Optic Patch Cord 24 Fiber

     

    How to order

     

    1. Connector type : MPO-LC 
    2. Mode type : single mode  / multi mode 
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9  mm 
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count :12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products