Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame

Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame

    • Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame
    • Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame
  • Cold Rolled Steel FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Panel LC SC E2000 For 1U Distribution Frame

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC SC E2000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Aluminum Port Count: 24SC / 48LC / 24E2000
    Color: Black

         cold rolled steel FTTH fiber optic LC SC E2000 patch panel for 1U distribution frame

     

     

    The patch pannel is use for 19inch 1U distribution frame , also can called distribution box  . it is easy to install and replace when the old patch panel is out of work  .

     

    The material of metal fiber optic LC SC E2000 patch panel for 1U distribution frame is cold rolled steel powder coated .

     

    The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range offer various adapter types including LC, SC and come in single-mode, multimode duplex and quad options.

     

     The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

     

     

     

    Features and Benefits

    Multiple adapter options
    Fits standard 19” racks
    45° open working angle
    Up to 48 fibres in 1U

    Applications

    Indoor applications
    Data centres
    Telecommunication networks
    Premise
    Data communication

     

    specification

    Attribute Value
    Number of Populated Ports 12 / 24 /48
    mode type  single mode /Multimode
    Simplex/Duplex sinplex SC and E2000 / Duplex LC 
    Rack Height 1U
    color black 

     

     

    How to order :

     

    1. connector type : LC /SC /ST / E2000 

    2. simplex  / duplex 

    3. fiber count : 12 fiber / 24 fiber / 48 fiber / 96 fiber 

    4. 1U box size .

    5. quantity 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)