Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode

Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode

    • Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode
    • Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode
  • Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: SC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Port Count: 6 Simplex SC
    Color: Black Application: 19inch 1U Distribution Box
    Max Fiber Count: 12 Fiber SC Suitable For: SC / LC / MPO
    Installation Method: Clip OEM /ODM: Acceptable
    Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery

         Plastic material LC duplex 12 port fiber optic 19 inch distribution box patch panel

     

     

    This plastic SC simplex 6 port fiber optic patch panel only application for our 1U distribution box , because it have a clip on two side , it can be installed without screws  ,it is more convenient . 

     

    This patch panel is SC duplex 6 ports patch panel , it can be single mode and multi mode according to your requirements .It can max for 12 fiber SC connector . will use 6 pcs duplex SC adaptor

     

     

    The material of the patch panel is plastic . it can save lots of cost for shipping and not it will be not rusted when using .It is a new type of patch panel and very polular in our market  . 

     

    The patch panel is for wire the fiber optic pigtail type 1U distribution box  .

     

     

    The patch pannel is use for 19inch 1U distribution frame , also can called distribution box  . it is easy to install and replace when the old patch panel is out of work  .

     

     

    Application picture 

     

    Plastic Material LC Duplex Fiber Cable Patch Panel 12 Port Singlemode / Multimode

     

    Features and Benefits

     

    Multiple adapter options
    Fits standard 19” racks
    45° open working angle
    Up to 48 fibres in 1U

    Applications

    Indoor applications
    Data centres
    Telecommunication networks
    Premise
    Data communication

     

    Specification

     

    Attribute

     

    Value

     

    material

     

    plastic

     

    Number of  Ports

     

    6 fiber SC

     

    mode type 

     

    single mode /Multimode

     

    Simplex/Duplex

     

     simplex SC 

     

    Rack Height

     

    1U 19 inch

     

    color

     

    black 

     

     

    How to order :

     

    1. connector type : LC /SC /ST / E2000 

    2. simplex  / duplex 

    3. fiber count : 12 fiber / 24 fiber / 48 fiber / 96 fiber 

    4. 1U box size .

    5. quantity 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)