Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

    • Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule
    • Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule
  • Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: SC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs /day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: SC Polish: APC
    Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Cable Lenth: 2m
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB

     

    fiber optic patch cord name 

     

    SC green connector APC polish ferrule duplex fiber optic patch cord for fiber to the home

     

     

    fiber optic patch cord description 

     

    Fiber optic patch cord (also known as fiber optic connector) ,SC type fiber jumper: The connector that connects the GBIC optical module. Its outer casing is rectangular, and the fastening method is plug-and-pull type without rotating. (most used on router switches)

     

     

    fiber optic patch cord application 

     

    3.0mm diameter fiber cable ,yellow color fiber optic cable Suitable for cable TV networks ,Suitable for cable TV networks

     

    Protect the ferrule and ferrule end face to prevent bumps and contamination, and put a dust cap in time after disassembly .

     

     

    fiber optic patch cord Technical Parameter

     

    products name  SC green connector APC polish ferrule duplex fiber optic patch cord for fiber to the home
    mode type single mode
    cable count  duplex
    core type G652D
    cable color  yellow  ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter 3.0mm
    patch cord length 1 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB
    return loss ≥65 dB
    wave length 1310/1550nm
    core type 9/125um
    connector color green
    ferrule material Ceramic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

    Duplex Count Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord SC Green Connector APC Polish Ferrule

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)