Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

    • Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing
    • Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing
  • Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: SC UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Adaptor Shape: Round Type Bottom Color: Black
    Repeatability: >1000 Times Connector Color: Blue
    Package: 10 Pcs / Plastic Plate OEM/ODM: Acceptable
    Ferrule Polishing: UPC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia

    Fiber Optic Adaptor Product Name:

     

    Blue Round SC Bare Fiber Optic Network Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

     

     

    Fiber Optic Adaptor Common Description :

     

    Bare fiber adaptor is an widly use  tool for optical fiber data testing .Because It it very convenient to use and install . After finished remove the coating on the cable , use the  bare fiber through the hole without epoxy glue and any medium . The bare fiber is easy to be inserted and pulled out and repeatedly used ,it has low insertion loss and easy operation 

     

    This is a round type SC bare fiber adaptor ,use the blue color SC connector with UPC polishing ferrule ,combine  the  black metal material bottom . Looks very beatiful ,and it is very useful . Received lots of good reputation from clients .

     

    We also  have gray metal color bottom SC bare fiber adaptor ,as the shown below . It can be choosen according to your requirements .

     

    Fiber Optic Adaptor Prameter

     

    Product Name Blue Round SC Bare Fiber Optic Network Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing
    Inserion Loss ≤0.15dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material  Metal with black coating
    Connector Type SC single mode 
    Polish Type UPC polishing ferrule 
    Fiber Mode single mode G652D ,G657A1 ,G657A2 ,G657B3 ,G655,etc
    Color of connector  blue
    Core count  simplex
    Flange without
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    packing   10 pcs / plastic plate
     MOQ   10 pcs

     

     

    Fiber Optic Adaptor Features :

     

    1. Connector structure , easy to be use 

    2.Plug and connector mudules can be replaced 

    3. insert hole diameter size canbe customized 

    4. Operation over 10000 times 

    5. Stable , reliable and reproducible 

    6. High precision of mechanical dimensions 

     

    Fiber Optic Adaptor Operation Instructions

     

    Step 1 : Prepare materials :bare fiber adaptor , cleans pater , industrial alcohol , optical fiber scribe , optical fiber stripper .

     

    Step 2 : the fiber coating was stripped 15-20mm 

     

    Step 3 : used the industrial alcohol clean the fiber 

     

    Step 4 :  press the fiber adaptor switch (square bare fiber adaptor press the plywood, round bare fiber adaptor press the round button ). Slowly push the fiber along the inlet hole until it extends out of the fiber - opitc ferrule 4-6mm to release the fiber switch to compress the fiber  . 

     

    Step 5 : use the optical fiber cross pen , cut open the bottom of the fiber is exposed at the end of the ceramic . then put the fiber broken ,after the end of use the fiber will be pulled out repeatability 

     

     

    ​Fiber Optic Adaptor Type :

     

    Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

    Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

        A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China 

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ? 

        A:  MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget . 

     

    3. Q : What's the price ? 

        A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price  .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

        A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference . 

     

        We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need  .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

        A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments  .

     

            All the products are 100% test before delivery . 

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

        A :  We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc  . 

              For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs  . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us  .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

        A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage  . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q :  Whats your packing ?

        A :  We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing 

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM  ?

        A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement  . 

     

    Packing for reference :

     

    Blue Round SC Bare Network Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode UPC Polishing

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)