Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

    • 19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box
    • 19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box
  • 19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 12/ 24 /48 core ptach panel

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Port: 24 /48 Port Material: SPECC
    Aplication: Data Centers,pre-terminated Installations Front Panel: LC , SC , ST , FC , E2000
    Size: 19 Inch Interface: Powder Coated
    Product Name: 24 Fiber Rack Mounted MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Tray: 12/24/48/72/96 Fiber
    Weight: 6kg Material: Phosphor Bronze
    Color: White Storage Temperature: -45°C~+60°C
    Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays Dimensions: 1.75"H X 17.0"W X 14.0"D,485mmx294mmx44mm

    19" / 23" black grey Splicing fiber single mode operation optic Fiber terminal box

     

    Product description:

     

    19" / 23" black grey Splicing fiber single mode operation optic Fiber terminal box contains the shell, the internals (supporting frame, set fiber disc, fixing device) and optical fiber joint protective element. Prominent advantages of fiber termination box lie in efficient cable-fixing, welding and its protective role in machinery of the optical fiber.
    A insulation is always demanded between cable metal components and cable terminal box shell in a fiber termination box, which provides space for cable terminal and remained fiber storage. In addition, fiber termination box also facilitate the installation of different occasions since it is easy to access, which turns out to be time and cost saving.

     

    19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

    19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

     

    There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 core fiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC, LC MTRJ,e2000 etc . Related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Application:

     

    1. Telecommunications subscriber loop

    2. Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    3. LAN/WAN

    4. CATV

     

     

    Features:

     

    Used to the branch connection of optical cable termination

    19'' Standard Structure, Rack mounting

    Available for the installation of adaptors

    Drawer Structure, Easy for Operation.

    Compact design for space saving

    Easy for management and operation

    Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

     

     

     

    Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

     

    Projects Parameter
    Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
    Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
    Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
    Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
    Color Black

     


     

    Dimension:

     

    Model fiber quantity Height Dimension(LxWxH)
    rack mount 12 /24 /48 /96 core 1U 430*354.1*44mm

     

     

     

    19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

    19" / 23" Black Grey Splicing Fiber Single Mode Operation Optic Fiber Terminal Box

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products