Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted
19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted 19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted

Large Image :  19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New light
Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
Model Number: 24 /12 fiber ptach panel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 68-120 set
Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 per day

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted

Description
Product Name: 24 Fiber Rack Mounted MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Tray: 12/24/48/72/96 Fiber
Weight: 6kg Storage Temperature: -45°C~+60°C
Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays Dimensions: 1.75"H X 17.0"W X 14.0"D,485mmx294mmx44mm
Type: 2U,draw Type Fiber Optic Path Panel,1U,Singlemode Or Mutil Mode Material: Cold-rolled Steel,Cold Rolled Steel
High Light:

fiber optic parts and accessories

,

fiber optic accessories

19inch 12 core ST / LC rack-mounted single-mode optical cable ODF

 

Product description:

 

Patch panel fiber optic is always demanded between cable metal components and cable terminal box shell in a fiber termination box, which provides space for cable terminal and remained fiber storage. In addition, fiber termination box also facilitate the installation of different occasions since it is easy to access, which turns out to be time and cost saving.

 

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted 0

 

There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 core fiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC, LC MTRJ,e2000 etc . Related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.

 

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted 1

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted 2

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

1. Telecommunications subscriber loop

2. Fiber to the home (FTTH)

3. LAN/WAN

4. CATV

 

 

Features:

 

Used to the branch connection of optical cable termination

19'' Standard Structure, Rack mounting

Available for the installation of adaptors

Drawer Structure, Easy for Operation.

Compact design for space saving

Easy for management and operation

Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

 

 

 

Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

 

Projects Parameter
Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Color Black

 


 

Dimension:

 

Model fiber quantity Height Dimension(LxWxH)
rack mount 12 /24 /48 /96 core 1U 430*354.1*44mm

 

 

 

 

19 Inch 12 Core Single Mode Optical Cable ODF ST / LC Rack Mounted 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)