Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode
1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode

Large Image :  1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New light
Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
Model Number: 48 /96 fiber ptach panel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 68-120 set
Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 per day

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode

Description
Weight: 6kg Storage Temperature: -45°C~+60°C
Product Type: Slide-out Drawer Enclosure With Splice Trays Dimensions: 1.75"H X 17.0"W X 14.0"D,485mmx294mmx44mm
Type: 2U,draw Type Fiber Optic Path Panel,1U,Singlemode Or Mutil Mode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecom,CATV,LAN
Installation: Rack Mount,Desktop/wall Mounting Color: Black,Grey,customized
High Light:

fiber optic accessories

,

fiber optic termination panel

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling multimode fiber optic patch panel

 

Product description:

 

1U Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling multimode fiber optic patch panel are available with LC duplex adapters and basic splice management kit which include the splice trays and sleeves. The fiber optic sliding rack mount patch panels are specially designed with a working tray that provides the perfect working platform, even after the patch panels are already installed in the distribution frame. The working tray of the patch panels can be adjusted to 10 degrees or even lowered to 45 degrees working angle which provides simple installation or easy maintenance and access. 

 

Learn more ,pls link :

https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

 

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 0

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 1

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 2

 

There different models to fit for 12 core fiber,24 core fiber,36 core fiber,48 core fiber, 72 core fiber,96 core fiber,144 core fiber applications. They can be with different adapter interface including the SC, ST, FC, LC MTRJ,e2000 etc . Related fiber accessories and pigtails are optional.

 

 

 

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 3

 

 

 

 

Application:

 

1. Telecommunications subscriber loop

2. Fiber to the home (FTTH)

3. LAN/WAN

4. CATV

 

 

Features:

 

Used to the branch connection of optical cable termination

19'' Standard Structure, Rack mounting

Available for the installation of adaptors

Drawer Structure, Easy for Operation.

Compact design for space saving

Easy for management and operation

Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure

 

 

 

Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

 

Projects Parameter
Operating temperature -25℃~+40℃
Storage temperature -25℃~+55℃
Relative humidity ≤85%(+30℃)
Air pressure 70Kpa~106Kpa
Color Black

 


 

Dimension:

 

Model fiber quantity Height Dimension(LxWxH)
rack mount 12 /24 /48 /96 core 1U 430*354.1*44mm

 

 

1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure Inside Cabling Multimode 4

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)