Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

    • ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables
    • ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables
    • ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables
  • ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: ST/ PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: ST Fiber Optic Pigtail 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Connector Type: ST( Can Be ST , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
    Mode Type: Single Mode Cable Color: Yellow
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Cable Length: 3 M (can Be Customized )
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 50dB

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail Product Name 

     

    ST Fiber Optic Pigtail 2.0 Duplex PC polishing Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables 

     

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail Description 

     

    The connector is ST single mode UPC polishing . Normal is multi mode PC  polishing and single mode UPC polishing . It is hardly do not  have APC polishing , because it is not  widly used . 

     

    Cable diameter can be 0.9mm , 2.0mm ,3.0mm . 0.9mm cable pigtail is used in 1U distribution frame or terminal box for fusion ,because the cable size is small ,can save space for 24/48/96/144 fiber . 

     

    This ST connector fiber optic pigtail cable is yellow color , single mode normal is yellow color .But 0.9mm single mode cable can be 12 color : blue , orange ,green , brown , grey ,white ,red , black ,yellow , Megenta ,pink,aqua .( as the picture below )

     

     

    Pigtails are used for splice applications when terminating outside plant cable. It’s consists of a connector and a special length according to your requirements .

     

    Fiber Optic Pigtail  Products info

     

    Fiber count 12 Fiber Mode 9/125μm
    Connector Type1 SC/UPC Connector Type2 Unterminated
    Fiber Mode SM Breakout length 0.5m
    Wavelength 1310/1550nm Jacket Material PVC/LSZH
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C

     

     

    Geometric Specification (only for 3D interferometer tested)

     

    Connector   UPC End-face
      SC 10~25 mm
    Apex Offset ≤50 um
    Fiber Spherical Height +/- 50 nm
    Angular Offset 8°± 0.2°

     

     

     

    ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

     

     

     

    ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :

    ST Fiber Optic Pigtail / 2.0 Duplex PC Polishing Optical Fiber Pigtail Cables

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products