Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

    • 12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures
    • 12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures
  • 12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New light
    Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
    Model Number: 6/12 port MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: USD 68-120 set
    Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000 per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Data Center Network,MTP MPO Network Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
    Connector: MPO/MTP Connector Type: MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST/MU,MPO,MTP,MPO-MPO/MPO-LC
    Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃,40~+85 Product Name: Optical Fiber MPO Cassette
    Insertion Loss: Standard Loss And Elite Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode
    Warranty: 2 Years Material: Plastics And Aluminum Alloy
    Color: Black

    12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes for MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

     

     

    Product description:

     

    New Light MPO/MTP module Cassettes is mainly used to divide the 12 or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patchcord, the output of the module can be directly connected with the equipments, frame or the client's end.

     

    Features:
    Adopts high quality engineering plastics and Aluminum alloy material
    MPO faceplate can be upgraded easily.
    All the front port are with mark no.easy to identify.
    Quick and easy installed, flexible in configuration and easy to management

     

     

    12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

     

    FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

     

    12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

     

     

    Product Features:


    • High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

    • Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

    • High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

    • Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

    • Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

    • The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

     

     

    Learn more ,pls link :

    https://youtu.be/n0NzAOHr10s

     

    12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

     

    Fiber Count 12 / 24 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm
    Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
    MPO Adapter Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
    Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
    Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 75°C
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm) Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

     

     

     

     

    Performance Properties:

     

    Front Connector LC/SC duplex
    Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic
    Insertion Loss  Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss Multimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
       

     

     

    Polarity Illustration:


    In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

    12core 24core MPO/MTP Module Cassettes For MPO MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels Chassis Enclosures

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products