Home ProductsMPO Cassette Module

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter
OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter

Large Image :  OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New light
Certification: ROHS ;ISO9001
Model Number: 6/12 port MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: USD 68-120 set
Packaging Details: opp bag+Carton box
Delivery Time: 2-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram ,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 per day

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter

Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,Telecommunication,Data Center Network,MTP MPO Network Connector Type: MPO/LC/SC/FC/ST/MU,MPO,MTP,MPO-MPO/MPO-LC
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃,40~+85 Insertion Loss: Standard Loss And Elite
Type: Single-mode/Multi-mode Warranty: 2 Years
Material: Plastics And Aluminum Alloy Color: Black,Magenta,Yellow/ Red/ Aqua
High Light:

mtp casstte module

,

mpo cassette patch panel

OS2 12fiber low loss insertion mpo mtp connector and LC duplex adapter fiber cassette

 

 

Product description:

 

New Light OS2 12fiber low loss insertion mpo mtp connector and LC duplex adapter fiber cassette A With this MTP/MPO fiber breakout cable, you are ready for deployment in any singlemode 9/125 MTP/MPO or standard fiber network. Singlemode 9/125 cables are best used for long cable runs and the push-on connectors hold them securely in place. This singlemode, MTP/MPO fiber breakout cable is comprised of one MTP/MPO connector on one end and 12 simplex or 6 duplex fiber connectors on the other end. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection. These breakout cables are perfect for when you have limited space and want to convert your standard fiber network to a high density MTP/MPO network but still want that great fiber connection. It has a yellow, riser rated, PVC jacket.

 

New Light MTP/MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in variours fiber modes: Single-mode (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including: LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics MTP/MPO cassettes can be made with either Male or Female MTP/MPO connectors to suit your needs.

 

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter 0

 

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.

 

 

Product Features:


• High-density modular design, up to 96 fiber in 1U for efficient utilization.

• Pre-terminated cassette for improved reliability and quick deployment.

• High performance connectors to achieve a low loss optical budget.

• Plug-N-play modules allow fast installation of multiple fiber links.

• Offered in a wide range of performance and polarity configurations.

• The corning fiber compoliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

 

 

Learn more ,pls link :

https://youtu.be/vq-AZxb1ab4

 

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter 1

 

Fiber Count 12 / 24 Fiber Mode OM3 50/125 μm
Front Connector Type 12 LC UPC Duplex Rear Connector Type 1x MPO UPC Male (pinned)
MPO Adapter Key up to Key down Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve®
Insertion Loss MPO≤0.35 dB, LC≤0.2 dB Return Loss MPO≥20 dB, LC≥30 dB
Operating Temperature 0°C to 70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to 75°C
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118 mm) Application Matching for Type AF Cassette

 

 

 

 

Performance Properties:

 

Front Connector LC/SC duplex
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic
Insertion Loss  Multimode: UPC ≤0.2dB Single mode: APC ≤0.3dB UPC ≤0.2dB
Return Loss Multimode: UPC ≥30dB Single mode: APC ≥60dB UPC ≥50dB
   

 

 

Polarity Illustration:


In any installation, it is important to ensure that the transmitter at one end matches the corresponding receiver at the other end. FS provides a number of intelligent solutions that can help you manage and optimize your network and its connectivity.

OS2 12 Fiber MPO Cassette Module Mpo Mtp Connector And LC Duplex Adapter 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)